7 India Intelligence Brain Tree Seeds-1049A

Regular price $ 2.50

**I LOVE plants that can be neglected and still thrive well!**

**GROWN ON OUR FARM HERE IN TENNESSEE**

*****INTELLIGENCE BRAIN TREE*****

"CELASTRUS PANICULATUS"

Plant Classification: Hardy perennial
Height (approx.): 5-6ft

Celastrus paniculatus is a woody liana native to India, where it is also known as the “intellect tree” because of its famous ability to improve memory and enhance intelligence!

As reported in a variety of sources, celastrus seeds have documented use as an aphrodisiac!

A powerful brain tonic to stimulate intellect, to increase cognitive recognition (which helps to remember dreams and for lucid dreaming), to sharpen memory, to promote intelligence (they are known as Mags-zudi or "brain clearer"), and as a stimulant and anti-depressant!
The ideal study aid for students or anyone learning anything!

* WORKS GREAT ! *
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Celastrus paniculatus Wild.
SYNONYMS: Celastrus dependens Wall.
FAMILY: Celastraceae
ENGLISH: Intellect tree.

It's shape is described as upright!

It grows to a height of 6ft. and 3ft. in width!

This is a hardy plant !

ZONES 3-10