15 Blood Red Fountain Grass Seed-1267

Regular price $ 2.50

**I LOVE plants that can be neglected and still thrive well!**

****GROWN ON OUR FARM HERE IN TENNESSEE ****

****** *******

*Blood Red Fountain Grass*

With full tufts of fuzzy toned flower spikes, this ethereal grass must be heaven-sent.

Add grace and charm to your backyard paradise!

Common Names: Fountain grass.
Botanical Name: Pennisetum alopecuroides.
Hardiness: Zones 4 to 11.
Size: Up to 3-5 feet high
Foliage: Dark green.
Flowers: Enormous Blood Red-colored flower tassels persist through fall.
Light Needs: Full sun to partial shade.





Zone 4-11


#1267
WE OFFER "International Shipping" ALL OVER THE WORLD!!!!!

 

******* THAT'S 15 SEEDS *** THATS 15 PLANTS ********

**** MAKE SURE TO CHECK OUT OUR "RARE" AND "GIANT" AUCTION'S *****

RobsRAREandGIANTseeds