Loading... Please wait...

Currency Displayed in

*6 ft. *GIANT COCKSCOMBS* *Showy*100 seeds*RARE* #1025

Hover over image to zoom

  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
$2.50
SKU:
1025
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout

 Product Description

*6 ft. *GIANT COCKSCOMBS*100 seeds*

Keep an eye out for celosias as you drive or walk around the community. Public gardens, parks, the highway department, malls, and local merchants take advantage of the low-maintenance, high-impact aspects of celosias. If they can grow so successfully with so little attention, imagine what a show they can make in the hands of someone who loves plants and has an artistic eye and doesn’t grow them in the typical soldierly rows.

Common name(s): Cockscomb 6 FT. !!!! 

Family: Amaranthaceae

Plant type: annual

USDA hardiness zones: all zones

Planting month for zone 7: Jun; Jul

Planting month for zone 8: May; Jun; Jul

Planting month for zone 9: Apr; May; Jun; Jul; Aug; Sep; Oct; Nov

Planting month for zone 10 and 11:Apr; May; Jun; Jul; Aug; Sep; Oct; Nov

Uses: edging; mass planting; container or above-ground planter

 Find Similar Products by Category

Vendors Other Products

You Recently Viewed...

Quick Links

newsletter

Follow us on

Copyright 2017 ______RobsRareAndGiantSeeds______. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Bigcommerce Premium Themes by PSDCenter

Click the button below to add the *6 ft. *GIANT COCKSCOMBS* *Showy*100 seeds*RARE* #1025 to your wish list.